Judges

   
Ms Shirley Wong 
Managing Partner
TNF Ventures Pte Ltd
Co-Chair, Techblazer Awards

 
  Mr Michael Yap
Managing Partner
TNB Ventures Pte Ltd
Co-Chair, Techblazer Awards
  Mr Howie Lau
Chief Industry Development Officer
Industry Development Group
IMDA
Co-Chair, Techblazer Awards
   
Mr Philip Heah
Senior Director, 
Technology and Infrastructure Group
IMDA
  Mr Alex Ng
Managing Director
Spaze Investment Pte Ltd
  Mr Alfie Othman
Executive Director
raiSE, Singapore Centre for
Social Enterprise
   
Dr Alvin Chan
Co-Founder & CEO
Neeuro Pte Ltd
  Dr Anju Raja
Lead Specialist
Integrated Health Information Systems
  Mr Azhar Azib
Founder
rawonionDecisions
   
Mr Benjamin Mah
Director
WO Digital Pte Ltd
  Mr Chan Yew Meng
Senior Project Manager | CyberSecurity 
Technology & Digital Services (TDS)
National Library Board 

 
  Dr Cho Chia Yuan
Programme Director
DSO National Laboratories
   
Mr Chou Fang Soong
Partner
PIX Vine Capital Pte Ltd
  Mr Chua Kuan Seah
Senior Director,
Information Division
DSO National Laboratories
  Ms Cindy Teoh
Associate Director,
Investments
Golden Equator Capital
   
Mr Eric Teo
Deputy Director, Innovation
IMDA
  Ms Eveline Lim
Innovation and Capability
Development
IMDA
  Mr Frank Lee
Partner at TNF Ventures
Founder at Tech JDI
   
Mr Gerard Chew
Head, Innovation Labs
Planning Group
Integrated Health Information Systems
  Mr Goh Chin Teck
CEO
VISIONEDGE labs
  Mr Hau Koh Foo
Director
Institute of Innovation 
and Entrepreneurship
SMU
   
Mr Henry Lum
Technology Manager
IPI Singapore
  Ms Ho Semun
CEO 
Textile & Fashion
Federation Singapore
  Ms Ho Se Wai
Chief Information Officer
Rotary Engineering Pte Ltd
 
   
Mr Jee Mun Wai
Director,
Infrastructure Management Services,
Information Services Group, HDB
  Mr Jonathan Tan
Senior Technology Manager
IPI Singapore
  Mr Kendrick Lee
Deputy Director,
National Digital Identity
GovTech
   
Mr Khoong Hock Yun
Senior Advisor
Tembusu Partners
  Mr Kim Hoon
Head of Information Technology,
Singapore Operations
RHB Bank Berhad
  Ms Kim Liu
Vice President
iGlobe Partners
   
Ms Kris Leong
Vice President
Walden International
  Mr Kuan Zhan Peng
Special Projects
KUOK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
  Mr Lenz Tan
Head of Programme 
Academic Division
SIM GE
   
Ms Lim Su Juan
Digitalization Enabler
SGTech
  Lim Swee Cheang
Senior Advisor
Thoughtworks Singapore
  Mr Lo Yoong Khong
Cluster Director Culture,
Community & Youth Cluster
/MCI Cluster, GovTech
   
Mr Lua Eng Keong
Director of Intelligent Computing Lab
IMDA
  Ms Lydia Loh
Director
IMDA
  Mr Raymond Choong
Partner
FocusTech Ventures Pte Ltd
   
Mr Roderick Chia
Founder
rodVENTURE Pte Ltd
  Mr Ryan Chioh
Managing Director
Far East Flora.com Pte Ltd
  Mr Richard Oh
Deputy Director
Enterprise Development
NTUitive Pte Ltd
   
Mr Ridy Lie
Partner & Head of Tech
Insignia Ventures Partners
  Ms Samantha Fok
Director of Industry Development
IMDA
  Mr Selwyn Sean
Director of Ecosystem Development
CSA
   
Ms Swarnalatha Ashok
Chief Mtech Software
Engineering Programme
National University of Singapore
  Mr Tan Chin Ngiap
Project Director
Ban Choon Marketing Pte Ltd
  Mr Tan Peng Wei
Chief, Information & Technology (IT)
Strategy & Management Practice
ISS, NUS
   
Mr Tng Tai Hou
Vice President,
Technology Development
(ICT,Media,Digital Technologies)
Exploit Technologies Pte Ltd (ETPL)
  Ms Vidhya Ganesan
Junior Partner
McKinsey & Company
  Ms Vivien Chow
Director of Applied
Innovation & Partnerhip
GovTech
   
Mr  Will Klippgen
Managing Partner
Cocoon Capital
  Mr William Liu
Chairman & Managing Partner
Stream Global Pte Ltd
  Mr Wilson Ang
Director of Digital Services Lab
IMDA
   
Dr Wong Yue Kee
Vice President (Learning Services)
SUSS
  Mr Yap Chee Yuen
Chairman
National Information Technology
Standards Committee (ITSC)
  Mr Yeo See Kiat
Executive Director
SGTech